Staff at St. Hild's School

Staff Member Department / Area of Work Role
Mr L. Appleby-Beattie Science Teacher
Mr L. Armstrong SEND/Maths SENDCO
Mrs K. Bailey English Subject Lead
Mr J. Beckett Science Teacher
Miss F. Bingham Maths Teacher
Mrs C. Britton Food Technology Technician
Mrs D. Bulley Library Senior Librarian
Miss J. Cain Examinations and Data Exams and Data Manager
Mr B. Carlin Technology Technician
Mrs L. Chappell Main Office Admin Assistant/ Receptionist
Mr M. Coe Performing Arts Subject Lead
Miss N. Coles Maths Subject Lead
Mrs G. Conroy SLSA
Mrs B. Coulson Travel & Tourism Teacher/ Assistant Year 8 Leader
Mrs D. Crannage Assistant Headteacher
Mr G. Crannage Art & Design Subject Lead
Mrs D Ellison Maths Teacher/ Assistant Year 9 Leader
Mrs E. Espley Finance Office Business Manager
Mr A. Farnham Computer Science Subject Lead
Mr J. Gibbon-Hayes Student Services Year 9 Leader
Mrs T. Gibson Science Headteacher
Mr M. Gillies Nurture Teacher / SLSA
Miss W. Goodier SLSA
Mr M. Harrison Music Teacher
Mr A. Hedley Technical Services Technician
Miss N. Hester Maths Teacher/ Numeracy Coordinator
Mrs K. Hockaday Religious Education Teacher / Assistant Year 10 Leader
Mrs M. Hodgson Examinations and Data Data Manager
Mrs L. Hornby Student Services Year 11 Leader
Mrs J. Huntington Attendance KS 4 Attendance Officer
Mr G. Izzett Site Team Site Supervisor
Mr D. Johnston Physical Education Teacher/ Assistant Year 7 Leader
Mr A. Jones Engineering Technician
Miss C. Kincaid English Teacher
Mr C. King Technology Teacher
Mrs V. Knight Physical Education Teacher / Extra Curriculum Co ordinator
Mrs S. Lake Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Miss E. Marriner English Teacher
Mrs J. Marshall-Busawon Modern Foreign Languages Subject Lead
Miss L. McDonnell Product Design Teacher/ Assistant Year 11 Leader
Mrs S. Moore SLSA
Mr L. Morgan Student Services Year 8 Leader
Mrs B. Morley Physical Education Teacher/ Progress Leader
Mrs K. Morrey History Subject Lead

Staff at St. Hild's School (Continued)

Staff Member Department / Area of Work Role
Mrs W. Muir Student Services Attendance Officer
Miss M. Murray Religious Education Subject Lead
Mrs D. Myers Science Teacher
Mr R. Oren Science Assistant Headteacher
Ms E. Owens Student Services Admin Assistant
Mrs N Porritt Nurture Teacher
Mrs S. Ramsey Science Teacher
Mr D. Richards Physical Education Subject Lead
Mr D. Richardson Designated Safeguard Lead / Head of Alternative Provision
Mrs N. Roberts SEND Office Manager / Acting SEND Admin
Mrs G. Sangster WRL Careers Coordinato
Mr C. Seymour Geography Deputy Headteacher
Mrs R. Sheikh Geography Subject Lead
Mr N. Shires SLSA
Mr M. Skinner Ste Team Site Supervisor
Mrs S. Sotheran Student Services Year 7 Leader
Mrs K. Stainthorpe Science Subject Lead
Mr L. Stephenson Student Services Year 10 Leader
Mrs H. Stratford History Teacher
Mr G. Taylor Maths Teacher
Mrs A. Thomas Religious Education Teacher
Mr S. Thompson Design & Technology Subject Lead
Mrs D. Todd Bridge Manager
Mrs D Turnbull Maths Teacher
Mr A. Vest Art & Design Teacher
Mrs D. Wainwright Finance Office Finance & Personnel Officer / Acting Office Manager
Miss A. Waites English Teacher
Miss A. Wilcox Administration Headteacher's P.A.
Mr J. Wild English Teacher
Mrs J. Wilding Maths Teacher
Mr S. Wilkinson Science Technician
Miss K. Williams English Teacher
Mrs L. Williams Site Supervisor
Mrs J. Wilson SLSA
Mr S. Winwood SLSA
Mr J. Windram Site Team Senior Site Supervisor
Mrs S. Wooldridge SLSA